Skip to main content

EXECUTIVE COMMITEE MEMBERS 2018-2020

 NameDesignationContact No.
1Dr. Rajesh VashisthaPresident9316911970
2Dr. MANOJ GUPTAPresident Elect9816137344
3Dr SHANTANU PALVice President (sr.)9830111501
4Dr. NEERAJ JAINVice President (jr.)9814299045
5Dr. G V GiriSecretary General9342880379
6Dr. K S Suresh KUMARJoint Secretary9496963838
7Dr. Kaustav TalapatraJoint Secretary9321550361
8Dr. S. D ShamsundarJoint Secretary7760612035
9Dr. Shikha ChawlaTreasurer9814662144
10Dr. Kishore SinghEditor in Chief9868016145
11Dr. SATYAJIT PRADHANICRO Chairman9415228261
12Dr D. N SHARMAICRO Vicechaiman9868969899
13Dr. Srinivasan ICRO Secretary9841022366
14Dr. Gautam K SharanICRO Joint Secretary9326323109
15Dr. Pooja Nandwani PatelICRO Joint Secretary9825739897
16Dr. Kahnu Charan Patro ICRO Joint Secretary9989060140
17Dr. Sivashankar KotneAndhra Pradesh president9848079193
18Dr. Ravishankar BAndhra Pradesh Secretary9849123256
19Dr. Jitendra Kumar SinghBihar Chapter President9431021001
20Dr. P N PanditBihar Chapter Secretary9835026092
21Jharkhand Chapter President
22Dr. Anup KumarJharkhand Chapter Secretary9199395419
23Dr. Geeta NarayananKarnatka President9980082823
24Dr. Vikram MayiaKarnatka Secretary9960260892
25Prof. James FrancisKerla President98471189270
26Prof. Mahadevan R Kerla Secretary9447031365
27Dr. Virendra VyasMaharashtra President9422840014
28Dr Umesh MahantshettyMaharashtra Secretary9819885774
29Dr. O P SinghMP &Chhattisgarh President9425006850
30Dr. Ramesh AryaMP &Chhattisgarh Secretary9826014725
31Dr. Kinjal Ramesh janiGujarat President9825576533
32Dr. Pooja Nandwani PatelGujarat Secretary9825739897
33Dr. Shyam TseringNorth East President9436068978
34Dr. Vikas JagtapNorth East Secretary943692432
35Dr. Rakesh KapoorNorth Zone President9872648344
36Dr. Deepak AbrolNorth Zone Secretary9971950234
37Dr. S. N SenapatiOrissa President9437031718
38Dr. Biswarajan RoutroyOrissa Secretary9437162328
39Dr. H S KumarRajasthan President9829367374
40Dr. Shankar Lal JakharRajasthan Secretary9252385456
41Dr. Vijay Anand ReddyTelangana President9848020002
42Dr. Ashwin M ShahTelangana Secretary9848031770
43Dr. M NagarajanT.N. &Pondicherry President98940 16715
44Dr. K S KRISHNAN Kumar T.N. &Pondicherry Secretary97877 13004
45Dr. Anu TiwariU.P. Chapter President9450093066
46Dr. Sunil ChoudharyU.P. Chapter Secretary9559481453
47Dr. Santanu PalWest Bengal President9830111501
48Dr. Jyotirup GoswamiWest Bengal Secretary9903388063
49Lt. CoL. Dr. Ashok KumarDefence representative7754908964
50Dr. Lalit M. AggarwalMedical Physicist9336936073
51Dr. S D SharmaDAE Representative9969378014
52Dr. Pankaj TandonDAE Representative9870098779
53Dr. Vineeta Goel YORF8003154436
54Dr. Vijay Anand Reddy Past President9450592811
55Dr. Rajesh VashisthaPast Secretary General9316911970